Make your own free website on Tripod.com
1999 Team All Sport/Wendy's Racing Events

Tentative Schedule


	Date	Event
	Mar-7	Bike Line Criterium Series, Trexlertown, PA
	Mar-7	Red Rose Rockets, Lancaster, PA
	Mar-14	Bike Line Criterium Series, Trexlertown, PA
	Mar-14	Red Rose Rockets, Lancaster, PA
	Mar-20	BCBC Time Trial
	Mar-21	Bike Line Criterium Series, Trexlertown, PA	
	Mar-21	Red Rose Rockets, Lancaster, PA
	Mar-21	Jefferson Cup Road Race, Charlottesville, VA
	Mar-28	Bike Line Criterium Series, Trexlertown, PA	
	Mar-28	Red Rose Rockets, Lancaster, PA
	Apr-3	Chesapeake Road Classic, Centerville(Tuchahoe State Park), MD	
	Apr-3	BCBC Time Trial, Leasport, PA
	Apr-4	Seaford Road Race, Seaford DE
	Apr-10	BCBC Time Trial, Leasport, PA
	Apr-11	Primavera Coppi Circuit Race, Upper Marlboro, MD
	Apr-11	Ronde van Mullica circuit race, Mullica Township, NJ	
	Apr-17	Hump RR, Lisbon(Howard County), MD
	Apr-18	Rahway River Criterium, Rahway, NJ      
	Apr-25	Lower Providence Criterium, Valley Forge, PA
	May-2	Carranza Individual Time Trial, Tabernacle, NJ
	May-8	Montgomery County RR, Beallsville, MD
	May-8	Hellertown Criterium, Hellertown, PA	
*	May-9	Bethlehem Criterium, Bethlehem, PA	
*	May-15	Letterkenny Road Race, Letterkenny, PA (Masters State RR)
*	May-16	NorthEast Airport Criterium, Philadelphia, PA
	5/18-8/24	Tuesday Night Racing at T-town Velodrome, Trexlertown, PA          
*	May-29	Race Ave Criterium, Lancaster, PA               
	May-30	First Union Presents Christiana Care Cup, Wilmington, DE
	May-31	Tour of Somerville, Somerville, NJ              
	Jun-1	First Union Invitational, Lancaster, PA
	Jun-3	First Union Classic, Trenton, NJ
	Jun-4	First Union Hill Climb, Philadelphia, PA         
	Jun-5	Blue Bell Circuit, Blue Bell, PA         
*	Jun-5	Lance Armstrong Time Trial, Philadelphia, PA                
	Jun-6	Ed Pters Memorial Masters Weekend / Crit Fogelsville,
	Jun-6	Tewksbury Time Trial, Tewksbury, NJ             
*	Jun-12	Clarks Valley State Time Trial Championship, Harrisburg, PA              
	Jun-13	Marshland Mayhem MTB Race, Elverson, PA         
*	Jun-13	Team Results Road Race, Philadelphia, PA               
*	Jun-20	Greenfield Criterium, Lancaster, PA             
	Jun-20	Bethesda Grand Prix, Bethesda, MD               
*	Jun-26	Twilight Criterium, Shippensburg, PA            
*	Jun-27	Suburban Cable Bicycle Race, Pottstown, PA
*	Jul-10	Dave Wollet Memorial Crit., Williamsport, PA  (Master's State Crit)               
*	Jul-11	Dave Wollet Memorial Criterium, Williamsport, PA  (State Crit)               
*	Jul-17	Farmers Trust Bank Cycling Classic, Lebanon, PA         
*	Jul-18	Lebenon Road Race, Lebanon, PA
	Jul-24	Orangeville Circuit Race, Orangeville, PA
	Jul-25	Willmington Crit, Willmington, DE
	Jul-25	Murrysville Race, Murrysville, PA
*	Jul-25	York Criterium, York, PA
	Jul-28	Tour de-Toona, Prolog, Altoona, PA
	Jul-29	Tour de-Toona, Circuit, Altoona, PA
	Jul-30	Tour de-Toona, Circuit, Altoona, PA
	Jul-31	Tour de-Toona, Circuit, Altoona, PA
	Aug-1	Tour de-Toona, Road Race, Altoona, PA
	Aug-1	Clearview Classic Road Race, Clearview, NJ
*	Aug-15	Tour de Christiana, Christiana, PA
*	Aug-22	Memorial Hall Crit, Philadelphia, PA
*	Aug-28	Minsi Lake Road Race, Bangor, PA
*	Aug-29	Nut Cracker Road Race, Arendtsville, PA
	Aug-29	Chris Thater Memorial Crit, Binghampton, NY
	Sep3-5	Killington Stage Race, Killington, VT
*	Sep-11	Manor Township Circuit Race, Lancaster, PA (Mens State RR)
	Sep-18	Univest, Souderton, PA
*	Sep-19	Team Results, Philadelphia, PA
	Sep-26	Turkey Day Bike Race, Baltimore, MD
	Sep-27	Turkey Day Bike Race, Baltimore, MD


* = These events are designated Pennsylvania District Associate (DA) Races which are involved in a season long point series for Best All-Around Riders (BAR).

For additional race listings see Mid-Atlantic Cycling Pages.

Click Here to return to Team All Sport's HomePage.